Faculty

S.No. NAME POST TYPE OF TEACHER HIGHEST QUALIFICATION
(ACADEMIC)
HIGHEST QUALIFICATION (PROFESSIONAL) CLASSES TAUGHT MAIN SUBJECT TAUGHT ADDITIONAL SUBJECT TAUGHT
1 Anita Sharma PRINCIPAL PRINCIPAL B.A, M.A, M.Phil., B.Ed. M. Phil. XI -XII English Nil
2 Archana  Singh PGT Teacher MA, M.Com B.Ed XI -XII Accountancy Economics
3 Archna Sundriyal PGT Teacher M.A. B.Ed XI -XII History Political Science
4 Dilbag Singh PGT Teacher B.Sc., MCA B.Ed IX -XII Computer Science Informatics Practices
5 Keya Dey PGT Teacher M.Sc, P.hd B.Ed IX -XII Physics Nil
6 Manita Singh PGT Head Teacher M.A. B.Ed XI -XII English Nil
7 Pooja Yadav PGT Teacher B.Com, M.Com. B.Ed XI -XII Bussines Studies Entrepreneureship
8 Renu Kamboj PGT Teacher B.Sc, M.Sc. B.Ed IX-XII Chemistry Nil
9 Sarla Devi PGT PET B.P.Ed, M.P.Ed M.P.Ed. IX-XII Physical Education Nil
10 Veena PGT Teacher B.Sc, M.Sc,  B.Ed IX-XII Mathametics Nil
11 Vinodini Sasikumar PGT Teacher M.Sc., M.Phil. B.Ed IX-XII Biology Nil
12 Mona Tyagi PGT Teacher M.A.   VI-XII Fine Arts Nil
13 Deepshikha Grover TGT Teacher M.Sc, MCA B.Ed VI-X Mathametics Nil
14 Kavita Pauriyal TGT Teacher B.Sc, M.Sc. M.A. B.Ed VI-X English Nil
15 Lata Khera TGT Teacher B.A, M.A B.Ed VI-X Social Science Nil
16 Prem Lata TGT Teacher BCA, MCA MCA VI-X Computer Science Nil
17 Rubby Sharma TGT Teacher B.A, M.A B.Ed VI-X Mathametics Nil
18 Saroj Mehra TGT Teacher MA B.Ed VI-X Hindi Nil
19 Shubra Sharma TGT Teacher B.Sc. B.Ed VI-X Science Nil
20 Suman Dureja TGT Teacher M.A. M.Ed VI-X Hindi Nil
21 Rita Yashpal TGT  Teacher B.A B.Ed VI-X English Nil
22 Rupali Balhara TGT  Teacher B.A. B.Ed VI-X Social Science Nil
23 Bhawna Tewari  PRT Librarian B.Com, M.Com C.Lib, B.Lib I- V Librarian Nil
24 Vivek Chaudhary PRT Teacher B.P.Ed., M.A. B.P.Ed I-V Physical Education Nil
25 Irmin Arora PRT Teacher B.A. B.Ed I-V Mathametics Nil
26 Lalita Kundu PRT Teacher MA Dance   I-V Dance Nil
27 Megha Sharma PRT Lab Assistant B.Sc., DCA DCA VI-XII Science Lab Assistant Nil
28 Neela Ghatuary PRT Teacher B.Sc, M.A., B.Ed I-V English Nil
29 Neelima Joshi PRT Teacher B.Sc. B.Ed I-V Science Nil
30 Nilesh Tiwari PRT Teacher M.A. Music   I-V Music Nil
31 Nitu Singh PRT Teacher B.Com, NTT B.Ed I-V Social Science Nil
32 Pallavi Sharma PRT Teacher B.A. B.Ed I-V Social Science Nil
33 Pallavi Verma PRT Teacher B.Sc, M.A. PGDCA B.Ed I-V Mathametics Nil
34 Renu Pahuja Kathuria PRT Teacher B.A, M.A, B.Ed I-V Hindi Nil
35 Shalini Kathuria PRT Teacher B.A. B.Ed I-V Hindi Nil
36 Shruti Singh PRT Teacher B.A, M.A. B.Ed I-V English Nil
37 Suman Atri PRT Teacher B.Sc., M.A M.Ed VI-X Science Nil
38 Sumitra Jain PRT Teacher M.Sc., B.Tech B.Ed I-V Mathametics Nil
39 Arti Aggarwal PRT Teacher BA, M.A NTT MONTESSORI All Subjects Nil
40 Daizy Verma  PRT Teacher B.A, B.Ed B.ED I & II HINDI Nil
41 Dimple Zutshi PRT Teacher B.Com MMI MONTESSORI All Subjects Nil
42 Jyoti Sharma PRT Teacher M.Sc  Montessori Trained Teacher MONTESSORI All Subjects Nil
43 Minakshi Tickoo PRT Teacher B.Sc, M.Com MMI MONTESSORI All Subjects Nil
44 Mousumi Dutta             PRT Head Teacher B.Com MMI MONTESSORI All Subjects Nil
45 Neelam Gurtu PRT Teacher B.COM DBF, NTT MONTESSORI All Subjects Nil
46 Nilanjana Chatterjee PRT Teacher M.A. NTT MONTESSORI All Subjects Nil
47 Poompavai PRT Teacher B.A.  Montessori Trained Teacher MONTESSORI All Subjects Nil
48 Rachna Malothra PRT Teacher M.COM B.Ed CLASS II All Subjects Nil
49 Ratna Ghosh PRT Teacher B.A. NTT MONTESSORI All Subjects Nil
50 Rohini Tandon PRT Teacher B.A. ECE MONTESSORI All Subjects Nil
51 Sagarika Sengupta PRT Teacher B.Sc PPTT CLASS II All Subjects Nil
52 Sarita Dhiman PRT Teacher BCA, DCSA   I TO V Computer Nil
53 Sarita Rana PRT Teacher B.A. B.Ed CLASS II All Subjects Nil
54 Suman Mundheda PRT Teacher B.Sc B.Ed CLASS I All Subjects Nil
55 Sonu Ansari PRT Teacher Intermediate, Diploma in Dance   Nursery to II Dance Nil
56 Sumita Anand                  PRT Teacher B.A, DECE Montessori Trained Teacher MONTESSORI All Subjects Nil
57 Vicky Raina PRT Teacher B.A. Montessori Trained Teacher MONTESSORI All Subjects Nil